Law Firm

LINCOLN LEGAL PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION

TO establish good fellowship among the members of this association and all persons employed in and/or interested in work of a legal nature so that ideas may be exchanged and knowledge increased.

TO establish a high order of business and professional attainment and to further our knowledge of the law and uphold its honor and dignity.

TO create a high standard of ethics among our members.

 

LINCOLN LEGAL PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION AT A GLANCE

The Lincoln Legal Professionals Association was established in 1998 and has a sister association, Omaha Legal Professionals Association. LLPA is open to any person engaged in a work of legal nature, or to individuals interested in the legal field. We pride ourselves in having a diverse membership base consisting of professionals and students. Yearly membership is $40. Students in law related fields may join at a reduced rate of $20. For more information, please contact us or ask a member you know for more information.

 

Upcoming Events

  • LLPA Awards Night 2.11.2021
    Thu, Feb 11
    Online Event with Zoom
    Feb 11, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM CST
    Online Event with Zoom
    Formerly known as: Bosses' Night. Virtually presented on February 11, 2021!
    Share
  • LLPA's 3rd Annual Valentine Event
    Thu, Feb 11
    Location is from your own home
    Feb 11, 7:00 PM
    Location is from your own home
    Join us (from your own home) as we create valentines for Tabitha's Journey House! Feel free to get the whole family involved. If you need any crafting supplies, please contact Michele Walker at mWalker@keatinglaw.com
    Share
  • 2021 Membership Application
    Sun, Feb 14
    .
    Feb 14, 7:00 PM
    .
    Share
 
Patentability Search

THE LINCOLN BRIEF

LLPA's official publication/newsletter.
(Formerly "LincolNotes")

 

CONTACT US

Get in touch with LLPA's President, Rae Wulf Schmidt, to learn more about our work and ask any questions you may have about membership.

  • Facebook
1.Rae.JPG
 

Get in touch with LLPA's President, Rae Wulf Schmidt, to learn more about our work and ask any questions you may have about membership.

  • Facebook

©2019 by Lincoln Legal Professionals Association. Proudly created with Wix.com